Sibi Lodge

+ 47

Encontre o melhor hotel em Coimbatore para suas datas, por preço ou preferência

Compare ofertas do Sibi Lodge em centenas de sites em um só lugar

Procure uma oferta com cancelamento grátis ou avaliações excelentes

Compare quartos e preços

Comparamos centenas de sites para encontrar as melhores ofertas

1 diária
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos centenas de sites para encontrar as melhores ofertas

Fatos rápidos

Check-in a partir das:
13:00
Check-out até as:
12:00
Animais de estimação
Animais de estimação não são permitidos

Comodidades

Wi-Fi
Estacionamento
Recepção 24 horas
Restaurante
Lavanderia
Elevador

Mais informações sobre Sibi Lodge

Sibi Lodge

Located in Coimbatore, Sibi Lodge is in the city center. VOC Park & Zoo and Kovai Kondattam are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Brookfields and Fun Republic Mall. This hotel features laundry facilities, a 24-hour front desk, and free self parking. WiFi in public areas is free. Sibi Lodge offers 25 accommodations with ceiling fans. 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Bathrooms include showers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access.

Avaliações de
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Comentado pelos viajantes
Viajante anônimo

Comentário: 25 de mar. de 2026

Data da estadia: jan. de 2026

Clean and good staff. Good breakfast available in the morning and can walk to Coimbatore junction train station
Viajante anônimo

Comentário: 6 de jan. de 2026

Data da estadia: dez. de 2025

Room was dirty/ bedsheets and walls. The service could be improved as they were very annoyed that we were foreign (which is understandable as they have so much paperwork). Couldn't find our booking so wasted an hour just trying to check-in.
Viajante anônimo

Comentário: 5 de jan. de 2026

Data da estadia: dez. de 2025

Room was dirty/ bedsheets and walls. The service could be improved as they were very annoyed that we were foreign (which is understandable as they have so much paperwork). Couldn't find our booking so wasted an hour just trying to check-in.
Em grupo

Comentário: 6 de abr. de 2025

Data da estadia: abr. de 2025

Loved Sibu Lodge!

This is a top notch, well-managed hotel, not too far away from the central business area. It was impeccably clean, they provided great service all around, the breakfast was outstanding, as was the one dinner we had. The room was small, but had everything one needed for comfort. The grounds are beautiful too and they had a nice two for one happy hour. We stayed in three different resorts/hotels during out 10 day visit to Costa Rica, and this one was the best. They only thing they lack is a pool or spa area. That being said, you can use the pool and jacuzzi at their sister hotel, Poco a Poco, which is a 5 minute taxi ride away.
Thanks for such a great experience.
Viajante anônimo

Comentário: 2 de fev. de 2025

Data da estadia: jan. de 2025

Clean and staff were very helpful

Excelente localização

4,7

7/52, Railway Station, Geetha Hall Rd, Opp.Railway Station, Gopalapuram, Coimbatore, 641018, Índia|A 2,54 km do centro da cidade

Check-in e check-out

Check-in a partir das:

13:00

Check-out até as:

12:00

Bom saber

Animais de estimação

Animais de estimação não são permitidos

Camas extras

Entre em contato com o hotel para mais informações sobre como adicionar camas extras.

Sibi Lodge: perguntas frequentes

O Sibi Lodge está a 2.5 km de distância do centro da cidade de Coimbatore.
O Sibi Lodge está em Coimbatore, Índia e está a 2.5 km de distância do centro da cidade de Coimbatore.
No Sibi Lodge, você pode fazer o check-in a partir das 13:00 e precisa fazer o check-out antes das 12:00.
Sim, há estacionamento disponível no Sibi Lodge.
Sim, o Sibi Lodge tem restaurante.