Der Grüne Baum

+ 41

Encontre o melhor hotel em Sinsheim para suas datas, por preço ou preferência

Compare ofertas do Der Grüne Baum em centenas de sites em um só lugar

Procure uma oferta com cancelamento grátis ou avaliações excelentes

Compare quartos e preços

Comparamos centenas de sites para encontrar as melhores ofertas
1 diária
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparamos centenas de sites para encontrar as melhores ofertas

Fatos rápidos

Check-in a partir das:
14:00
Check-out até as:
11:00

Comodidades

Wi-Fi
Estacionamento
Transporte para o aeroporto
Spa
Restaurante
Não fumante

Mais informações sobre Der Grüne Baum

Der Grüne Baum

Situado a 2,6 km de Messe Sinsheim, em Sinsheim, o Der Grüne Baum dispõe de terraço e bar. Está localizado a cerca de 3,6 km da Arena Prezero. O Wi-Fi gratuito está disponível em toda a propriedade.

Avaliações de
Tripadvisor
Comentado pelos viajantes
Em família

Comentário: 29 de nov. de 2025

Data da estadia: nov. de 2025

Friendly, clean and delicious!

Very friendly team and very pleasant ambience! Rooms very stylishly decorated! Very good breakfast! We felt very comfortable!

Resposta do hotel

Comentário: 11 de mai. de 2026

Liebe 555karinz,
ganz lieben Dank für die Bewertung. Freut uns total, dass du die Freundlichkeit unseres Personals, die Sauberkeit unserer Zimmer und den leckeren Geschmack/ Qualität unseres Frühstücks explizit bei deiner Bewertung erwähnt hast. Schön, dass du dich bei uns sooo wohlgefühlt hast.
Auf ein Wiedersehen freuen wir uns.
Ganz liebe Grüße
DER GRÜNE BAUM
Familie Barth mit 22 engagierten Mitarbeitern
Casal

Comentário: 10 de jun. de 2025

Data da estadia: mai. de 2025

Great family business

Helpful, super friendly service, already on the phone! You can tell immediately that this is a family business. There's a lot of passion in it.
Mrs. Barth is everywhere, knows everything and makes everything possible. Your son whirls in the kitchen and conjures up great dishes. The service is very attentive, friendly and knowledgeable. The restaurant has a pleasant atmosphere. Our room was clean and nice and quiet, the bed very comfortable. However, the room could occasionally be renovated and dressed up. - But if everything else is right, you can really speak of excellent value for money. We were very satisfied and used the stay as an alternative to the Hotel Regina in Heidelberg, whose owner we were very annoyed about.

Resposta do hotel

Comentário: 2 de jul. de 2025

Liebe Sightsee18070848903,
ganz lieben Dank für Ihre ausführliche Bewertung, es hat uns sehr gefreut, dass Sie bei uns waren. Für Ihren nächsten Aufenthalt empfehlen wir Ihnen unsere modernen Zimmer im Haupthaus die mit Designklassikern ausgestattet sind.
Sonnige Grüße aus dem schönen Kraichgau
DER GRÜNE BAUM
Familie Barth mit 22 engagierten Mitarbeitern
Sozinho

Comentário: 1 de mai. de 2025

Data da estadia: abr. de 2025

Cute family business

Sweet hotel with dedicated, friendly team. Very inexpensive, good breakfast and clean building. The TV in the rooms is quite old and did not work quite smoothly, but for a talk show to fall asleep it was enough. Otherwise, nothing was missing in the cute room and it was all there and in good condition.

Resposta do hotel

Comentário: 6 de jun. de 2025

Lieben Dank für die Bewertung unseres familiengeführten Hotels.
es freut uns sehr, dass Sie mit unserer Philosophie zufrieden waren;)).
Auf ein Wiedersehen freuen wir uns.
Herzliche Grüße
DER GRÜNE BAUM
Familie Barth mir 22 engagierten Mitarbeitern
Em família

Comentário: 19 de fev. de 2024

Data da estadia: fev. de 2024

A successful short vacation

As a family, we spent one night in the hotel "Der grüne Baum". From the outside, it was rather inconspicuous and we almost drove past it. Perhaps it was also due to the dull weather. However, we were positively surprised both at reception and when we checked in. We were greeted in a very friendly and uncomplicated manner. The room was booked for 3 people and was also very spacious. Despite the extra bed for our son, we had enough space. Everything was modern, bright and clean. The bathroom was also very clean and pleasant. After a short trip into town, we decided to have dinner in the hotel. We were absolutely delighted here for the second time. Very friendly and courteous service and super great food. It was a bit more expensive than in a "normal" inn, but they paid attention to quality without skimping on quantity. The night was very quiet despite the nearby motorway and we found the bed really comfortable. The next morning, a very nice older lady greeted us for breakfast and prepared scrambled eggs for us as we wished. Afterwards, in a good mood and refreshed, we made our way to the Technology Museum. We would definitely visit this hotel. Perhaps we will be able to visit another museum, this time in Speyer.

Resposta do hotel

Comentário: 1 de mar. de 2024

Liebe F8885QQnicoleg,
ganz lieben DANK für Ihre ausführliche Bewertung zu Ihrem gelungenen Kurzurlaub in unserem kleinen familiengeführten Hotel.
Wir haben Sie sehr gerne als unsre Gäste bei uns begrüßt und freuen uns, dass Sie sich für unser Haus entschieden haben.
Schön, dass Sie die Qualität unserer Speisen in unserem Restaurant1938, die Bedienung, Ihr gebuchtes Premium Zimmer, unser Frühstück sowie unsere Senior Chefin explizit erwähnen.
Auf ein Wiedersehen freuen wir uns schon jetzt
Herzliche Grüße aus Sinsheim
DER GRÜNE BAUM
Familie Barth mit 22 engagierten Mitarbeitern
Sozinho

PT

Comentário: 26 de mai. de 2023

Data da estadia: mai. de 2023

Stop-over in Sinsheim.

We also visited this hotel on our outward journey, it has a reasonably good location, with ample parking for the car.
The hotel and the room are immaculate, but the room is a bit on the small side. So is the bathroom. The restaurant is closed on Mondays, we were only told this upon our arrival, there is a possibility to visit the "Kebab" restaurant across the street.
The breakfast was extensive and very good.

Resposta do hotel

Comentário: 29 de mai. de 2023

Lieber hans-jaguar,
herzlichen Dank für Ihre Bewertung. Es freut uns sehr, dass Sie unsere Frühstücksauswahl und Qualität sowie unsere Location explizit erwähnen.
Unser Restaurant ist Montags und Dienstags generell geschlossen, aus personeller Sicht, sind wir hierzu leider gezwungen.
Auf ein Wiedersehen freuen wir uns.
Sonnige Grüße aus Sinsheim
DER GRÜNE BAUM
Familie Barth mit 22 engagierten Mitarbeitern

Localização

3,5

Heilbronner Straße 34, Sinsheim, 74889, Alemanha|A 1,17 km do centro da cidade

Check-in e check-out

Check-in a partir das:

14:00

Check-out até as:

11:00

Bom saber

Camas extras

Camas extras estão disponíveis por uma taxa adicional, dependendo do tamanho do quarto.

Der Grüne Baum: perguntas frequentes

O Der Grüne Baum está a 1.2 km de distância do centro da cidade de Sinsheim.
O Der Grüne Baum está em Sinsheim, Alemanha e está a 1.2 km de distância do centro da cidade de Sinsheim.
No Der Grüne Baum, você pode fazer o check-in a partir das 14:00 e precisa fazer o check-out antes das 11:00.
Sim, há estacionamento disponível no Der Grüne Baum.
Sim, o Der Grüne Baum tem restaurante.